All meetings commence at 2:00pm unless otherwise arranged and are held at John Paul College - 161 McMahons Road, Frankston : Tel No. 9784 0200

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING– Thursday, 21 February (To be hosted at The President’s school)

ART& TECHNOLOGY EXHIBITION
Art Co-ordinators Meeting – Tuesday, 14 May
Art Planning Meeting – Tuesday, 3 September
Art & Technology Exhibition – Friday, 8 November – Thursday, 21 November
Art & Technology Celebration Night – Monday, 11 November
Studio Pull Down – Friday, 15 November
Federation Gallery Pull Down – Friday, 22 November

BOOK IN A DAY
Book in a Day Meeting – Tuesday, 25 June
Book in a Day Workshop – Thursday, 25 July
Book in a Day Championship – Tuesday, 13 August
Book in a Day Workshop/Presentations – Thursday, 17 October

CHESS
Chess Championship – Tuesday, 10 September

DEBATING
Debating Co-ordinators Meeting – Tuesday, 4 June
Debating Championship Round 1 – Wednesday, 31 July
Debating Championship Round 2 – Thursday, 29 August
Semi Finals – Thursday, 12 September
Finals – Thursday, 10 October

DRAMA & THEATRESPORTS
Drama Co-ordinators Meeting – Thursday, 7 March
Drama Workshop – Tuesday, 21 May
TheatreSports™ Championship - Tuesday, 23 July

PERFORMING ARTS CONCERT
Performing Arts Co-ordinator Meeting – Thursday, 7 February
Performing Arts Rehearsals : Day 1 – Wed, 27 Feb &  Day 2 – Thurs, 14 March
Performing Arts Rehearsal & Evening Concert – Tuesday, 26 March
Performing Arts Review Meeting – Thursday, 9 May
Performing Arts 2020 Planning Meeting – Tuesday, 29 October

PRINCIPAL’S  MEETINGS – 1.30pm
Term 1 -          Thursday, 21 February  (incorporating AGM, hosted at President’s School)
Term 2 -          Thursday, 16 May  (incorporating Annual Lunch)
Term 3 -          Thursday, 15 August
Term 4 -          Thursday, 21 November

PUBLIC SPEAKING
Public Speaking Co-ordinators Meeting – Tuesday, 19 February
Public Speaking Championship - Tuesday, 7 May
                                

SPORT
Term 1
Meetings – Tuesday, 5 February & Tuesday, 2 April
Swimming Relay Carnival – Friday, 15 March
Senior Weekly Sport – 14 February to 28 March
Intermediate Weekly Sport – 15 February to 29 March

Term 2
Swimming Carnival Division B – Wednesday, 1 May
Swimming Carnival Division A – Thursday, 2 May
Cross Country Carnival – Tuesday, 28 May
Meeting – Tuesday, 25 June
Junior Weekly Sport – 9 May to 20 June
Intermediate Weekly Sport – 10 May to 21 June

Term 3
Lawn Bowls Championship - Friday, 16 August

Athletics Carnival Division B – Monday, 26 August
Athletics Carnival Division A – Tuesday, 27 August
Meeting – Tuesday, 17 September
Senior & Junior Weekly Sport – 25 July to 5 September
Intermediate Weekly Sport – 26 July to 6 September

Term 4
Golf Championship – Thursday, 14 November
Meeting – Tuesday, 3 December
                                                                                           
Junior Weekly Sport – 17 October to 28 November
Intermediate Weekly Sport – 18 October to 29 November

TEEN CHEF
Teen Chef Co-ordinators Meeting – Thursday, 2 May
Teen Chef Championship – Monday, 5 August