• AFL Victoria

    AFL Victoria

    Congratulations to our schools that represented SIS in the 2016 Division 2 AFL Herald Sun Shield Competition:-  St Francis Xavier competed in the boys competition and Woodleigh competed in the Girls competition.  A wonderful achievement was experienced and great team spirit displayed.  
  • Art & Technology Exhibition

    Art & Technology Exhibition

    A highlight of the year, is the Art & Technology Exhibition at Cube 37 Gallery, Frankston Arts Centre.  Textiles, Media, Paintings, Ceramics, Woodwork, Photography, Drawings are some of the forms on display.  The 2017 exhibition opens on Saturday, 11 November
  • Performing Arts Concert

    Performing Arts Concert

    The Performing Arts Concert will be held at the Drum Theatre in Dandenong on Tuesday, 28 March at 7.30pm.  The concert program for 2017 will include Concert Bands, Choir, String Ensemble, Broadway, Commercial Jazz and Contemporary Dance troupes, along with an individual school performance.  We will also celebrate our 20th Anniversary performance.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Fixtures

2017 Weekly Sport Fixtures

Amendments have been made to the following weekly sport fixtures:-

  Term 1 - Inter Girls Volleyball - Pool B

  Term 2 - Inter Girls Netball - Pool B South

  Term 2 - Jnr Mixed Table Tennis - Pool A

Please click here to download the complete weekly sport fixtures in pdf format, updated on 24.2.17.

2016 Highlights

  • Default
  • Title
  • Date
  • Random
  • Jnr Girls Basketball - Pool A Champions - Padua-Mornington

  • St Peters-West... Senior Boys... Victorian College Basketball Champions - Division 2

  • Book in a Day - Winning Novella - The Forgotten - Congratulations St Peters-West

  • AFL Herald Sun Shield - Boys - Congratulations to St Francis Xavier College

  • Jnr Debating Champions - SFX-Berwick

  • Inter Debating Champions - Padua-Tyabb

  • Snr Debating Champions - Woodleigh

  • AFL Herald Sun Shield - Girls - Congratulations Woodleigh Warriors

  • St Peter's College won the Chess Championship

  • Athletics Carnival Champions

    Division A - Padua College  and  Division B - Cornish College
  • Golf Champions - Padua-Mornington

  • Teen Chef Champions - Cornish

  • Football, Football and more Football...

    SIS Junior Girls Football Grand Final Padua-Mornington def Padua-Tyabb Congratulations to all players & coaches
  • Public Speaking Champions - Woodleigh

  • Division B Swimming Champions - Cornish

    Best wishes in the 2017 Division A competition
  • Division A Swimming Champions - Padua

    Congratulations on a 27th successive victory
  • Inter Girls Volleyball - Pool B Champions - John Paul

  • The BIG Night - annual music & dance review

    Congratulations to all performing arts students
  • Jnr Theatresports - St Johns

  • Snr Theatresports - St James